St. Catherine of Bologna
 
 
  • Maid of Orleans by William O'ConnerBest in Show - Art
  • Winter Wallop by Bonnie McGownRingwood Award - Art
  • In the Beginning, God… by Kem MonkSpiritual Award - Art
  • The Guitar by Martina Madrzak (Grade 5)Judges Choice - Children's Art - Judge Victoria M. Butler
  • Flowers and Teacup by Nina Paulos (Grade 3)Judges Choice - Children's Art - Judge Donna Gratkowski
  • Deep in Thought by Emma Johnson (Grade 6)Judges Choice - Children's Art - Judge Cesar A. Jerez
  • Casey's Goodbye by Calderio-LewisJudges Choice Award - Judge Donna Gratkowski
  • Fleurs Du Soleil by Claude HarringtonJudges Choice Award - Judge Victoria M. Butler
  • Maid of Orleans by William O'ConnerJudges Choice Award - Judge Cesar A. Jerez
  • Art-Acrylic
  • Tied Up by Caroline BogushArt-Acrylic - First Place
  • The Swamp by William LungrenArt-Acrylic - Second Place
  • Rive Gauche by Claude HarringtonArt-Acrylic - Third Place
  • Passenger by Eleanor KopchinskyArt-Acrylic - Honorable Mention
  • Learning to Fly by Tom DauenheimerArt-Acrylic - Honorable Mention
  • Art Drawing
  • Korra by Danielle WinklerArt-Drawing - First Place
  • Pink Coneflowers by Kim PonceArt-Drawing - Second Place
  • Fall Vintage by Lisa MoraArt-Drawing - Third Place
  • A Friends Bucket List by Lisa MoraArt-Drawing - Honorable Mention
  • Strawberry Fields Forever by Kim PonceArt-Drawing - Honorable Mention
  • Lost and Found by Kim PonceArt-Drawing - Honorable Mention
  • Art High School
  • Bones and Scales by Julia FishArt-High School - First Place
  • I Scream by Brett BoonArt-High School - Second Place
  • Breaking Ground by Julia FishArt-High School - Third Place
  • Countess by Brett BooneArt-High School - Honorable Mention
  • Two Rivals by Kathryn BorrisArt-High School - Honorable Mention
  • Alba Rose by Megan Lee RamosArt-High School - Honorable Mention
  • Art Oils
  • Winter Wallop by Bonnie McGownArt-Oils - First Place
  • Flow of Light by Bonnie McGown
Art-Oils - Second Place
  • St. Luke by William O'ConnerArt-Oils - Third Place
  • Whale Watch by Bonnie McGownArt-Oils - Honorable Mention
  • Lana's Owl by Lee Calderio-LewisArt-Oils - Honorable Mention
  • Casey's Good Bye by Lee Calderio-LewisArt-Oils - Honorable Mention
  • Digital Art
  • The Gift by Kyra ZwahlenArt-Digital - First Place
  • Art Mixed-Media
  • Passages Through Life by Gail LinoArt-Mixed Media - First Place
  • My Bridge by Patricia LeyArt-Mixed Media - Second Place
  • Jester in Silence by Gail LinoArt-Mixed Media - Third Place
  • Reflection by Alice WinberryArt-Mixed Media - Honorable Mention
  • Vintage Birdcage by Catherine MontoArt-Mixed Media - Honorable Mention
  • Frank Lloyd Wright's Fiber Falling Water by Gemma PottsArt-Mixed Media - Honorable Mention
  • Art Pastels
  • Arpi by Alyce ParseghianArt Pastels - First Place
  • Heroes by Nancy RappArt-Pastels - Second Place
  • Wolf by Lori ArtinianArt-Pastels - Third Place
  • Girl with a Veil by Nadine WeglinskiArt-Pastels - Honorable Mention
  • Untitled by Valerie MagroArt-Pastels - Honorable Mention
  • All Decked Out by Nancy RappArt-Pastels - Honorable Mention
  • Art Watercolor
  • Stroeget by Tatiana TurchinArt-Watercolor - First Place
  • Waiting for the Snowbirds by Carolyn HartleyArt-Watercolor - Second Place
  • Lighthouse by Tatiana TurchinArt-Watercolor - Third Place
  • Chapel by Lori ArtinianArt-Watercolor - Honorable Mention
  • Basket of Apples by Alice WinberryArt-Watercolor - Honorable Mention
  • Asian Dragonfly by Xin WangArt-Watercolor - Honorable Mention
  • Art Sculpture
  • Rock Band by Donna ChamberlainArt-Scupture - First Place
  • Copper and Shells by Jeanette PeggArt-Scupture - Second Place
  • Elf-Man of the Woods by Maria RoeserArt-Sculpture - Third Place
  • Ya Gotta Have a Heart by Valerie MagroArt-Sculpture - Honorable Mention
  • Puff the Fish by Maria RoeserArt-Scupture - Honorable Mention
  • Tulips by Jeanette PeggArt-Sculpture - Honorable Mention
2009-2017 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association