St. Catherine of Bologna
 
 
  • Treasure Map by Bob LynnBest in Show
  • The Skies Resound Above by Angelo Marcialis2019 Spiritual Award
  • Cave Walk by Martin KivellJudges Choice - Judge Ken Carroll
  • Twig by Joy Hensen SchmitzJudges Choice - Judge Jacob Balwas
  • Among the Stars by Courtney RossJudges Choice - Judge Eugene Lagana
  • Treetops by Alex MuellerJudges Choice - High School Photography
  • Snowy Day by Justin Lehr (Grade Six)Judges Choice - Elementary School Photography
  • Black Rose by Bill C. OlsonFirst Place in Macro Photography
  • Ladybug by Pam GrafsteinSecond Place
  • Colors of the World by Amy PersicoThird Place
  • Anticipation by Elaine NormanHonorable Mention
  • Handful of Love by Darlene KearnsHonorable Mention
  • Saluting My Little Sun by Poliana DeVaneFirst Place in the People Category
  • Pirate by Jacek KowalskiSecond Place
  • News of the Day by David J. NoceraThird Place
  • Unknown #1 by Bill AmosHonorable Mention
  • As Far As The Eye Can See by Bob LynnHonorable Mention
  • Treasure Map by Bob LynnFirst Place and Best in Show
  • Retrospect by Phyllis ShennySecond Place
  • Thread of Civilization 2 by Eleanor BortnickThird Place
  • Myst'ere by Greg JonesHonorable Mention
  • Shattered by Poliana DeVaneHonorable Mention
  • Starpolish by Elisabeth LadwigHonorable Mention
  • Greens and Yellows by Joy Hensen SchmitzFirst Place
  • Twig by Joy Hensen
SchmitzSecond Place (and Judges Choice)
  • Succulent by Judy GorabThird Place
  • After the Rain by Phyllis ShennyHonorable Mention
  • Nautilus by Ginger WhiteHonorable Mention
  • Photography-Architecture
  • A Quiet Canal by Ruth PlucinskiFirst Place - Architecture
  • Fort Hancock by Dennis G. Maida Jr.Second Place
  • View From Ellis by Miroslav VrzalaThird Place
  • NYC from Rockefeller Center by Matthew MalkiewiczHonorable Mention
  • Under the Fishing Pier by Bill C. OlsonHonorable Mention
  • The Art Cell, Eastern State Penitentiary by Margo HollandsHonorable Mention
  • Photography-Wildlifeanimals
  • Atlantic Puffin by Theresa CutterFirst Place
  • WHOOO Are You Looking At? by Leesa BeckmannSecond Place
  • Lil Watcher In The Wood by Elaine NormanThird Place
  • American Eagle by Theresa CutterHonorable Mention
  • Sleeping Beauty  by Leesa BeckmannHonorable Mention
  • Young Raccoon by R. Allen SimpsonHonorable Mention
  • Photography-Highschool
  • Treetops by Alex MuellerFirst Place - High School
  • Alpine Tundra by Aliana TrianineSecond Place
  • Sugarbush II by by Alex MuellerThird Place
  • Reflection by Konrad NowakHonorable Mention
  • Natures Workplace by Danny SiegelHonorable Mention
  • Serenity by Aliana TrianineHonorable Mention
  • Photography-Nature-Landscape
  • Cave Walk by Martin KivellFirst Place - Nature/Landscape and Judges Choice
  • Snow Dream by Matthew MalkiewiczSecond Place
  • Kirkjufell by Ryan CoburnThird Place
  • Alpen Glow Tetons by Angelo MarcialisHonorable Mention
  • Whiteout by Jacek KowalskiHonorable Mention
  • Among the Stars by Courtney RossHonorable Mention and Judges Choice
  • Illumination by Courtney RossHonorable Mention
  • Lake Durant at Sunset, 1978  by Bill SwainHonorable Mention
2009-2019 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association