St. Catherine of Bologna
 
  • A Boy's Dreams Circa 1952 by Carl StovelandPhotography - Best in Show
  • Break Time by Eugene LaganaPhotography - Macro - 1st Place
  • Iris by Julie ScholzPhotography - Macro - 2nd Place
  • Spring Awakening by Joy SchmitzPhotography - Macro - 3rd Place
  • Making Money by Eugene LaganaPhotograhy - Macro - Honorable Mention
  • Flowers by Nancy GrinkinPhotograhy - Macro - Honorable Mention
  • The Time Traveler by Carl StovelandPhotography - Digitally Altered - 1st Place
  • Sunflower Bouquet by Eleanor BortnickPhotography - Digitally Altered - 2nd Place
  • Trunk Show by PhyllisShennyPhotography - Digitally Altered - 3rd Place
  • The Remains of the Day - Vesuvius Horror-Pompeii 79AD by Maggie Magee MolinoPhotography - Digitally Altered - Honorable Mention
  • Forever Friends by Maggie Magee MolinoPhotography - Digitally Altered - Honorable Mention
  • Reflections by Clarke WarrenPhotography - Digitally Altered - Honorable Mention
  • Autumnal Light by Joy SchmitzPhotography - Still Life - 1st Place
  • Pottery of the Acoma Pueblo by Donald FreemanPhotography - Still Life - 2nd Place
  • Mela in Metallo by Mark MillerPhotography - Still Life - 3rd Place
  • Forgotten Past by Jason RussoPhotography - Still Life - Honorable Mention
  • Two-Dolls, Warwick, NY by John MarkanichPhotography - Still Life - Honorable Mantion
  • Skyler by David GardinerPhotography - People - 1st Place
  • Dance by Nicole ColellaPhotography - People - 2nd Place
  • Hard Times by Gail HawthornePhotography - People - 3rd Place
  • In Darkness, Follow the Light from Within by Leesa BeckmannPhotography - People - Honorable Mention
  • Serenity by Joy SchmitzPhotograph - People - Honorable Mention
  • Be a Clown by Sue Clark CoryPhotography - People - Honorable Mention
  • Male Bufflehead by Ed KaarPhotography - Wildlife/Animals - 1st Place
  • Black Bird by William AmosPhotography - Wildlife/Animals - 2nd Place
  • Tree Frog by Erzsi CaparottaPhotography - Wildlife/Animals - 3rd Place
  • Going Home by Erzsi CaparottaPhotography - Wildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Let's Roll by Lynne Petermann-LynnPhotography - Wildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Novelties by William AmosPhotography - Wildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Tabular Glaciers by Ken CarrollPhotography - Nature/Landscape - 1st Place
  • Citta dei Sogni (City of Dreams) by Susan MagnanoPhotography - Nature/Landscape - 2nd Place
  • Spiritual Awakening by Martin KivellPhotography - Nature/Landscape - 3rd Place
  • Mabry Mill - Blue Ridge Mountains by Martin KivellPhotography - Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Tulips by Martin KivellPhotography - Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Middle Earth by Thomas OgdenPhotography - Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Center Stage Antelope Canyon by Michael MalandraPhotography - Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mantion
  • Hope by Colleen RussellPhotography - Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Carriage House at Ringwood Manor by Edwin Turton, Jr.Photography - Nature/Landscape - Ringwood Award
  • Eastern State Penitentiary South Corridor by Martin FrankPhotography - Architecture - 1st Place
  • Light by Pauline ManiscalkiPhotography - Architecture - 2nd Place
  • Diner by David GardinerPhotography - Architecture - 3rd Place and Judges Choice
  • It's Christmas! by Donald FreemanPhotography - Architecture - Honorable Mention
  • Do Not Enter by Gina ConklinPhotography - Architecture - Honorable Mention
  • Pocket Change  by Brooke DykstraHigh School Photography - 1st Place
  • End of the Road by Nora McDonaghHigh School Photography - 2nd Place and Judges Choice
  • Bare by Brooke DykstraHigh School Photography - 3rd Place
  • Reflection by Gregory ShawHigh School Photography - Honorable Mention
  • Long Pond's Stone House by Leo NeblungHigh School Photography - Honorable Mention
  • Old Red House by Leo NeblungHigh School Photography - Honorable Mention
 
2009-2016 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association