St. Catherine of Bologna
 
 
  • Carriage Trail at Rockefeller Preserve by Edwin Turton, Jr.Best in Show - Photography
  • Great Estates of Ringwood - Skylands Manor by Ken CarrollRingwood Award - Photography
  • Cathedral Aisle by Jacek KowalskiSpiritual Award - Photography
  • Ballet Among Graffiti by David GardinerJudges Choice Award - Adult - Judge Mike Malandra
  • Dream On by Arnie CasamentiJudges Choice Award - Adult - Judge Judy Gorab
  • Food Macro by Eugene LaganaJudges Choice Award - Adult - Judge Susan Magnano
  • Tribute to Dwayne Johnson by Marisa NastoryJudges Choice - Children's Photography - Judge Judy Gorab
  • Milo by Kate RoseJudges Choice - Children's Photography - Judge Mike Malandra
  • My Vision by Destiny CovertJudges Choice - Children's Photography - Judge Mike Malandra
  • Photography-Macro
  • Shy by Pam GrafsteinPhotography-Macro - First Place
  • White Orchid by Elaine NormanPhotography-Macro - Second Place
  •  Food Macro by Eugene LaganaPhotography-Macro - Third Place
  • The End by Denise BorgessPhotography-Macro - Honorable Mention
  • Emerging by Pam GrafsteinPhotography-Macro - Honorable Mention
  • Waddaya Lookin At! by Richard RichterPhotography-Macro - Honorable Mention
  • Photography-People
  • Ballet Among Graffiti by David GardinerPhotography-People - First Place
  • Street Lady of Philadelphia by Gail HawthornePhotography-People - Second Place
  • Try Me by Bryan ZwahlenPhotography-People - Third Place
  • Angela by Joe FontanaPhotography-People - Honorable Mention
  • Introspect by Alex KosmowskiPhotography-People - Honorable Mention
  • Keeper of the Drawbridge by Joy Schmitz
  • Photography-Spotlight
  • The Day The Music Died by David GardinerPhotography-Spotlight - First Place
  • Cathedral Aisle by Jacek KowalskiPhotography-Spotlight - Second Place
  • Vatican Circles by Laura WarrenPhotography-Spotlight - Third Place
  • A High Holy Day by Phyllis ShennyPhotography-Spotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Distance by Donald ZirilliPhotography-Spotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Sax Appeal by Dennis MaidaPhotography-Spotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Pathway, Cape May, NJ by John MarkanichPhotography-Spotlight - Honorable Mention
  • New Jersey Meadowland Powerlines by Marty WyennPhotography-Spotlight - Honorable Mention
  • San Geronimo Church, Taos Pueblo, N.M. by Donald FreemanPhotography-Spotlight - Honorable Mention
  • Photography-Nature-Landscape
  • The Dead Marsh by Thomas OgdenPhotography-Nature/Landscape - First Place
  • Amalfi Town by Jacob BalwasPhotography-Nature/Landscape - Second Place
  • Nyiragongo Volcano, DRC by Ken CarrollPhotography-Nature/Landscape - Third Place
  • A Beautiful Spring by William RutkowskiPhotography-Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Trees by Darla DeNysePhotography-Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Alone Together by Dennis MaidaPhotography-Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Storm by Ronald IngrassiaPhotography-Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Serenity by Francis IannonePhotography-Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Beauty by Laura RayfordPhotography-Nature/Landscape - Honorable Mention
  • Photography-Architecture
  • Unlocked by Gina Bambace ConklinPhotography-Architecture - First Place
  • Trattoria by David GardinerPhotography-Architecture - Second Place
  • The Bow by Bryan ZwahlenPhotography-Architecture - Third Place
  • Great Estates of Ringwood - Skylands Manor by Ken CarrollPhotography-Architecture - Honorable Mention
  • Grant's Tomb by Jacek KowalskiPhotography-Architecture - Honorable Mention
  • Photographyic-Art
  • Rushing for a Bus by Phyllis ShennyPhotography-Photographic Art - First Place
  • The Little Fly's Altered Reality by Maggie Magee MolinoPhotography-Photographic Art - Second Place
  • Guitarist by Alan GoldbergPhotography-Photographic Art - Third Place
  • Zen by Colleen RussellPhotography-Photographic Art - Honorable Mention
  • Vagabond Love by Barbara SieczkaPhotography-Photographic Art - Honorable Mention
  • Kaleidoscope by Miroslav VrzalaPhotography-Photographic Art - Honorable Mention
  • WildlifeAnimals
  • Integrity by William AmosPhotography-Wildlife/Animals - First Place
  • Crocodiles & Hippos by Ken CarrollPhotography-Wildlife/Animals - Second Place
  • Whiskers by William AmosPhotography-Wildlife/Animals - Third Place
  • TASTY by Leesa BeckmannPhotography-Wildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • Barnyard Cat's  by Theresa CutterPhotography-Wildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • The Independent Giraffe- by Lisa KleppPhotography-Wildlife/Animals - Honorable Mention
  • High School
  • Bright Wave by Matthew CherekjianPhotography-High School - First Place
  • From the Bottom by Alex Mueller-LewisPhotography-High School - Second Place
  • ReflectPhotography-High School - Third Place
  • Flowers Bloom from Darkness by Alexandra KreutzPhotography-High School - Honorable Mention
  • Silver Leaf by Devin EdwardsPhotography-High School - Honorable Mention
  • To the Top by Alex Mueller-LewisPhotography-High School - Honorable Mention
  • Still-Life
  • Li'l Peace O' Paradise by Joy SchmitzPhotography-Still Life - First Place
  • Dream On by Arnie CasamentiPhotography-Still Life - Second Place
  • Calla Lilies Take a Bow by Joy SchmitzPhotography-Still Life - Third Place
  • Still Life in Fall by Photography-Still Life - Honorable Mention
2009-2017 St Catherine's Patron of the Arts Association